2010 Club Best and Fairest Winners

Team Award Name
Under 9 Blue Best and Fairest – “Michael McKenna” trophy Jack Greely
Runners Up Ryan Steicke
Most Consistent Joshua Pettenuzzo
Most Improved Jarra Davis
Best Clubman Jonathon Houghton
Under 9 Gold Best and Fairest – “Austinn Jones” trophy Cody Weightman
Runners Up Ben Giliberto
Most Consistent Tyson Lynch
Most Improved Max Butler
Best Clubman Jarrod Hocking
Under 9 White Best and Fairest – “Austinn Jones” trophy Joshua Mounter
Runners Up Alex Bulte
Most Consistent Trent Easton
Most Improved Michael Cameron
Best Clubman Bryce Sheard
Under 10 Blue Best and Fairest Joshua McKenna
Runners Up Riley Boland
Most Consistent Ryan Orridge
Most improved Jye Anderson
Best Clubman Thomas McCormick
Under 10 Gold Best and Fairest Jarryd Wills
Runners Up Matthew Peart
Most Consistent Harry Tait
Most Improved Lukus Clue
Best Clubman Bryson Janka
Under 11 Blue Best and Fairest Luke Bettio
` Runners Up Lachlan Harvey
Most Consistent Callum Houghton
Most Improved Kyle McBride
Best Clubman Allan Roberts
Under 11 Gold Best and Fairest Jack McHale
Runners Up Harry Dean
Most Consistent Austin Rule
Most Improved Chad McDonald
Best Clubman Ryan Lazzara
Under 12 Blue Best and Fairest Dan Coinu
Runners Up Nathan Hopwood
Most Consistent Billy Mitchem
Most Improved Jake Nicholson
Best Clubman David Bonacci
Under 12 Gold Best and Fairest Robert McMillian, Jordan Stewart
Runners Up Daniel Hellyer
Most Consistent Noah Chrsitensen
Most Improved Jordan Clue
Best Clubman Mitchell Hayes
Under 13 Blue Best and Fairest Jayden Janka
Runners Up Matthew Van Hostauyen, Jonty Savage
Most Consistent Jordan Whalley, Brad La Roche
Most Improved Julian Nortcliffe
Best Clubman Matthew Brdafield
Under 13 Gold Best and Fairest Thomas Glen
Runners Up Edward Wilson
Most Consistent Tyson Buttie
Most Improved Jesse Bartlett
Best Clubman Brandon White
Under 14 Blue Best and Fairest Taylor Joyce
Runners Up Matthew Charlesworth
Most Consistent Jake Flynn
Most Improved Adrian Sinclair
Best Clubman Michael Misso
Under 14 Gold Best and Fairest Peter Hannan
Runners Up Lachlan Harrison
Most Consistent Joshua Dalman
Most Improved Luke Jarvis
Best Clubman Brett Monagle
Under 15 Blue Best and Fairest Adam Butler
Runners Up Luke Duffy
Most Consistent Zane Hunter
Most Improved Dylan Triffitt
Best Clubman Nicholas McPherson
Under 15 Gold Best and Fairest Jason Trewin
Runners Up Scott McQuilten
Most Consistent Blake Egerton
Most Improved Corey Van Hostauyen
Best Clubman Hayden Allen
Under 16 Blue Best and Fairest Ben Amos
Runners Up James Waldon
Most Consistent Jake Aarts
Most Improved Blake Sutherland
Best Clubman Luke Mellor
Under 15 Gold Best and Fairest Joel O’Sullivan
Runners Up Ben Crocker, Robert Cracknell
Most Consistent John Sonnberger
Most Improved Brady Rayner
Best Clubman Cameron Dickins