2012 Club Best and Fairest Winners

Team Award Name
Under 9 Blue Michael McKenna Best & Fairest Jack Cameron
Most Consistent Mitchell Summers
Most Improved Samual Maggs
Best Clubman Max Moresco
Under 9 Gold Chris Newman Best & Fairest Declan Curran
Most Consistent Corey Brown
Most Improved Mitchell Szybkowski
Best Clubman Jalen Atkins
Under 9 White Best and Fairest Caydn Lane
Most Consistent Lachlan Auhl
Most Improved Nicholas Pastra
Best Clubman Jesse Justice
Under 10 Blue Best and Fairest Joshua Mounter
Runners Up Paddy Cross
Most Consistent Ethan Hart
Most improved Matthew Russell
Best Clubman Zane Heinze
Under 10 Gold Best and Fairest Luke Matson
Runners Up William Hamilton
Most Consistent Jarra Davis
Most Improved Toby Wills
Best Clubman Bryan Pabst
Under 10 White Best and Fairest Michael Cameron
Runners Up Eden Wishart & Sam MacKinder
Most Consistent Daniel Van Der Werf
Most Improved Nicholas Littlewood
Best Clubman Ewan McDonald
Under 11 Blue Best and Fairest Ryan Steicke
` Runners Up Sinclair Laird and Alex McKenzie
Most Consistent Jonathon Houghton
Most Improved Trent Easton
Best Clubman Cooper Preece
Under 11 Gold Best and Fairest Kody Weightman
Runners Up Ben Giliberto
Most Consistent Ryley Pentland
Most Improved Tyler Connally
Best Clubman Carlee Webber
Under 12 Blue Best and Fairest Jordan Forrester
Runners Up Aaron Mitchell & Mitchell Riordan
Most Consistent Riley Boland
Most Improved Thomas McCormick
Best Clubman Jai Hamilton
Under 12 Gold Best and Fairest Jarryd Wills
Runners Up Declan Naylor
Most Consistent Ben Cooper
Most Improved Harry Tait
Best Clubman Xavier Wilson
Under 13 Blue Best and Fairest Ben Hughes
Runners Up Georgia Gee & Aidan Coates
Most Consistent Liam Belfrd, Joshua Henderson and      Ryan Lazzara
Most Improved Connor Boothman
Best Clubman Connor Weaver
Under 13 Gold Best and Fairest Jack Mchale
Runners Up Connor Guley
Most Consistent Lachlan Old
Most Improved Joel Laycock
Best Clubman Mel Coinu
Under 14 Blue Best and Fairest Fraser McGill
Runners Up Nathan Hopwood
Most Consistent Bailey Morrish
Most Improved Jack Bramich
Best Clubman Harry Morgan
Under 14 Gold Best and Fairest Zac Butler
Runners Up Elliott Green
Most Consistent Noah Christiansen
Most Improved Liam Cove
Best Clubman Lachlan Daniell
Under 15 Blue Best and Fairest -
Runners Up -
Most Consistent -
Most Improved -
Best Clubman -
Under 15 Gold Best and Fairest Tom McKenna
Runners Up Thomas Glen & Brandon White
Most Consistent Zac Johnston
Most Improved Tyson Buttie
Best Clubman Kyle O’Sullivan
Under 16 Blue Best and Fairest Jake Flynn
Runners Up Matt Spargo
Most Consistent James Archer
Most Improved Matt Charlesworth
Best Clubman Jake Bowd
Under 16 Gold Best and Fairest Tom Bramich & Harry Crozier
Runners Up Bryan Sykes
Most Consistent Lachlan Harrison
Most Improved Josh Mettes
Best Clubman Brayden Cassar
Youth Girls Best and Fairest Ellie Blackburn
Runners Up Taegan Guthrie
Most Consistent Rebbekah Orne-Gliemann
Most Improved Eliza Marshall
Best Clubman Madeline Wells